Sonya's boring life...
About Me

My Photo
Name:
Location: TEXAS, United States

This blog isn't for any prudes. It is known to be a little comical, a little sick, and sometimes X-rated. Then there is just the moments of pure boring stuff. Quote: 5% of our life is making decisions, the other 95% of our life is dealing with the decision we made.

Places I Go

Gaming Network
Fun Block Game
Sports
Craig's List - Dallas
Traffic
Canton Flea Market
Candles
RTW
McKinney Trade Days
ABC
Collections
Yahoo
Photo Albums
Ovulation Calculator
Nip Tuck
Laguna Beach
OC
RockFish
Posado's
Salt Grass
Frappr Map
Icons
Public Data
Maps
Pleasure
My Videos
Hands on Therapy & Spa

Thursday 13




Previously

Administrative Assistant Day
Would You Remarry?
Is Blogger Smokin' Crack?
Treasure Hunt
Friday
Thursday 13
Martha Vs. Maxine (Hump Day)
Tuesday Rambles
Funnies
Weird

Credits

Image from :iStock Photo
Template by :Emily


Wednesday, April 26, 2006
Bar
 Thursday 13
Hosted by Putfile.com
Thirteen Reasons I'm Not Playing on Blogger Today
1. Work Sucks!
2. My Boss is a Dork!
3. I'm working on a Project.
4. My Boss Seems To Think His Wife is
Helping Me, Instead of Holding Me Up!
5. She is Really Dragging This Out.
6. She is Driving Me Crazy.
7. Is It Friday Yet?
8. When Will This End?
9. I Don't Need Anymore Projects!
10. This Woman Don't Even Want
To Take A Lunch Break.
11. I Want To Scream.
12. I Would Rather Be Anywhere ,
But Here.
13. I Will Return Tonight.
P.S. I will catch up on everyone's blogs
tonight, I promise. I will also read
your comments.
Get the Thursday Thirteen code here!



The purpose of the meme is to get to know everyone who participates a little bit better every Thursday. Visiting fellow Thirteeners is encouraged! If you participate, leave the link to your Thirteen in others comments. It’s easy, and fun! Be sure to update your Thirteen with links that are left for you, as well! I will link to everyone who participates and leaves a link to their 13 things. Trackbacks, pings, comment links accepted!


Thursday 13 banner was courtesy of Kelly Nello.

Sonya said at 7:24 PM
Comments:
Sorry your job stinks and your boss and his wife and....

Happy Thursday.
 
Thanks, TNCHICK!
 
Just keep looking forward to the Weekend and do something unusual to take your mind off of unhappy work conditions. Thanks for visiting my TT list and commenting. Watch a great comedy movie and laugh. You are welcome to visit my blog any time and I hope work gets better.
 
Thanks for stopping by. You have a great set up here. Wish I could figure this stupid linky thing out.
 
Hang in there it's almost the weekend B)

pvtB)fs
 
so wouldn't want ur boss!
 
dang! You posted so early...I didn't get over here in time. Did you go to lunch? I would told her to buy my lunch just for being a jackass! :)

PS - WTF is up with word verification - do you hate it as much as I do?
 
Sorry life is hard for you now. Hang in there Saturday is coming. My TT is up.
 
YIKES! I hope you get a relaxing weekend out of this.
 
I hope everything works out for you. My TT is up.
 
Your lists shows like you've had enough of it. At least it will keep you from getting bored (Lol).
My T13 is up too.
 
hi sonya! thanks for the comment you left on my ww ytd :) glad you enjoyed that platinum rule... btw, my t13 is up! happy thursday!
 
Awww sorry to hear abt ur day, it's friday soon and take a long break and relax, once u go home, take a hot shower/bath and just relax, put on ur fave music and forget abt anything and everything ehehhehe..happy thursday anyway, mine is up!
 
Man, bummer day. Hope you get through this quickly! ;)
 
Sorry you're having such a bad day. I feel that work seriously interferes with life and should be banned :)

Happy Thursday Thirteen
Elle xx
 
Yes.....work sucks!! That's why I'm retired and playing Thursday 13!

My T T is up
 
There is a simple answer to all of this ... give up work! :p

Happy Thursday Thirteen to you.
 
Sorry it's so frustrating right now! Hang on - Friday's almost here!
MY TT is up too!
 
Is that a new blog design? Looks nice.

Work is never fun. That's why we don't go to "fun" every day. :) hang in there.
 
Awwww Girl, we do understand... work comes first!!

Loved your list haha.. pretty funny actually hehe
 
OH yuck. Hope the day flies by for you!
 
Yikes, I remember working at an office a few years ago and they banned MSN. I was devastated lol

Friday tomorrow, last day! :)
 
Sounds like you are having a very hectic day....hopefully, you will be able to get some R & R this weekend...that would be nice. *s*

Thanks so much for visiting my Tt & trying to guess my real name...great choice but no, it isn't Carol.
 
Sorry about your job, Only one more day till the weekend! Work can be so stressful. My TT is up!
 
Hang in there, one more day and you will have a whole weekend to enjoy!!!!! Happy TT in the meantime!
 
Sounds like you are having a rough day! Need some chocolate? :-)
 
Having a bad day?

My TT is up.
 
I'm totally with ya on not wanting anymore projects. ARRG!

Hang in there, it's ALMOST Friday. *grin*

Mine are up.
 
That's why work is a 4-letter word! Hope your day gets better!
 
That sucks!
 
I love that you said your boss is a dork because I think mine is too!!! It gets to be too much sometimes!!!! Mine are up!
 
I sincerely hope your day improves!
 
poor you. much sympathies.
 
LOL!! Good luck with answering all of these Sonya :p
 
Or you have someone who doesn't appreciate all you do,.. that's always fun... Les
 
I'm sorry you are having such a crummy day, hope you have a better one tomorrow!
 
Sending good vibes your way.
Friday is but a day away.
My own TT is up.
Take care,
Frances
 
That would drive me crazy! I hope your week starts to look up! I'll send positive thoughts your way.

My TT is up!
 
Cheer up! Friday's coming!

AC @ bloggedy blog
 
Sorry about your job. My TT is up at http://ahumbleheart.org/blog/?p=217
 
Oh, poor baby, I'm sorry you are having a bad day. At least your blogging friends love you!
Thanks for visiting my T13.
 
Hi *hug* Hope your day gets better. ;)
 
Friday is almost here!
 
This list totally made me laugh. I really shouldn't laugh at someone else's pain! :) Great list!
 
One of those early TTers, man I wish I could be early! But finally my TT are up.
 
Thanks for coming by yesterday. I had little chance to visit yesterday and am catching up today.
 
Post a Comment


More

The WeatherPixie

My Peeps

All Star Bloggers
Ames
Barry
Beadinggalinms
BlindSlim
Bob's Blog
Carey
Cezi
Cherish
Chuck
Coco
EE
Ems Peanut Wagon
Flounder
Gareth
Glowie
HD
Innocent Bystander
Naughty Secretaires
Jodes
Kacie's My Space
Kim
Lasann
Lights
Lori
MM
Momma - Claire
Monsty
MTW
Naughty Secretaires
Nookie
Nutz
Nowhere Girl
Princess Prissy Pants
Puffy
Shan
Super Spy Gal
Tina
Tumbleweed
Vols
Zen Wizard

Buttons

Read my VisualDNA     Get your own VisualDNA™



  Powered by Blogger

Archives

October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 February 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 December 2008