Sonya's boring life...
About Me

My Photo
Name:
Location: TEXAS, United States

This blog isn't for any prudes. It is known to be a little comical, a little sick, and sometimes X-rated. Then there is just the moments of pure boring stuff. Quote: 5% of our life is making decisions, the other 95% of our life is dealing with the decision we made.

Places I Go

Gaming Network
Fun Block Game
Sports
Craig's List - Dallas
Traffic
Canton Flea Market
Candles
RTW
McKinney Trade Days
ABC
Collections
Yahoo
Photo Albums
Ovulation Calculator
Nip Tuck
Laguna Beach
OC
RockFish
Posado's
Salt Grass
Frappr Map
Icons
Public Data
Maps
Pleasure
My Videos
Hands on Therapy & Spa

Thursday 13




Previously

Treasure Hunt
Friday
Thursday 13
Martha Vs. Maxine (Hump Day)
Tuesday Rambles
Funnies
Weird
Easter Sunday
Saturday Night
My New Look

Credits

Image from :iStock Photo
Template by :Emily


Monday, April 24, 2006
Bar
 Is Blogger Smokin' Crack?
I have tried and tried to post comments and do a post this morning and blogger won't let me. Is it smokin' crack or what? Since I finally got through and all my creative juices are gone this is the post you get. LOL! Not much going on. Just a busy Monday. My allergies/sinuses are better, but still not good. Yesterday I got up and cleaned out the flower garden, while S.O. mowed, weed eat, trim trees, shrubs and etc. Then I cleaned out every cabinet and closet at my house. We made (2) trips to my mom's for stuff for her g-sale this weekend. I still have (1) more trip to make. Uck! Hopefully my junk will be someone else's treasures. If not I will either drop it off at Goodwill or put it in her shed till about a month before we move and we will recycle it to my house for one last g-sale and then what is left will be donated. If I have a g-sale at my house later it is different customers and by then I'll be ready to sell my living room furniture I have now for my new stuff for the new house. Yeah! We seen on Saturday that there is a SOLD sign in front of our lot. That made me feel good. I have to write a letter this week to put in with our rent check to my landlord that we will be moving. Yuck! Anyway, I got alot accomplished this weekend and ready for next to relax, but I don't get to relax cuz I have to help mom with the g-sale. Yuck! How was your weekend?

Sonya said at 8:20 AM
Comments:
yay! I can post a comment!

I am glad you are feeling better. Keep those sniffles out :)

my weekend sucked...see my blog for details
 
I had problems earlier myself, glad it wasn't just me :)

My weekend was good but tiring my whole family was over including my three nephews all 3 and under

Have a great weekend, and glad you feel better!
 
Ames - I'm so sorry about your water leak.

Phats - Glad blogger wasn't only smokin' crack here. LOL!
 
I hear ya...blogger was pissing me off this morning, too!

Sounds like you were productive this weekend. You will probably be quite busy with house stuff for awhile.
 
Kim - I figure after this weekend I should have a break until about a month before moving. At least I'll be all moved before you come to town and momma and I will be closer living geographically to car pool into Dallas to meet you.
 
Yeah I was looking at the blogger help section and apparently there were problems all over the world with it, incl with myself. Glad we can finally blog again, I was beginning to show BRS ... Blog Restriction Symptoms! Ya know ... sweaty skin, hair loss, nervous tick, irritable bowel syndrome, etc :p

Ummmmmmmm ...
"Yesterday I got up and cleaned out the flower garden, while S.O. mowed, weed eat, trim trees, shrubs and etc." - do you eat your own wee, EWWWWWWWW!! LOL.
 
Gareth - *giggles* LOL! I got another message that said there was going to be an outage sometime this afternoon, but I can't imagine going down any longer that I already was.
 
Yeah from 4pm PST I believe. It sucks the big nipple if you ask me.
 
Yea, no... Blogger was effed this morning...
 
I've been having lots of problems w/ Blogger. Anymore I have to like jump through hoops backwards to get pictures posted and even then I'm hoping and praying w/ my fingers crossed that I don't get knocked off. Annoying.......

BUSY wkend you had!
 
weekend good high 80's caught some sun or skin cancer whatever you want to call it and burned up the boobies for the first time this season so i should be good to go now...hehehehe
 
You had a much more productive weekend than I did!

Blogger is a cruel mistress.
 
Mine was far less productive, but I kid myself that I deserved the break.
 
Gareth - that is what I seen too.

Nowhere - yes it wall.

ee- I have been there lately too.

Greta - I always burn once then start to tan.

Mr. Fab - productive- yes, but fun? no.

Miss Jay - we all deserve a break. LOL!
 
Post a Comment


More

The WeatherPixie

My Peeps

All Star Bloggers
Ames
Barry
Beadinggalinms
BlindSlim
Bob's Blog
Carey
Cezi
Cherish
Chuck
Coco
EE
Ems Peanut Wagon
Flounder
Gareth
Glowie
HD
Innocent Bystander
Naughty Secretaires
Jodes
Kacie's My Space
Kim
Lasann
Lights
Lori
MM
Momma - Claire
Monsty
MTW
Naughty Secretaires
Nookie
Nutz
Nowhere Girl
Princess Prissy Pants
Puffy
Shan
Super Spy Gal
Tina
Tumbleweed
Vols
Zen Wizard

Buttons

Read my VisualDNA     Get your own VisualDNA™



  Powered by Blogger

Archives

October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 February 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 December 2008