Sonya's boring life...
About Me

My Photo
Name:
Location: TEXAS, United States

This blog isn't for any prudes. It is known to be a little comical, a little sick, and sometimes X-rated. Then there is just the moments of pure boring stuff. Quote: 5% of our life is making decisions, the other 95% of our life is dealing with the decision we made.

Places I Go

Gaming Network
Fun Block Game
Sports
Craig's List - Dallas
Traffic
Canton Flea Market
Candles
RTW
McKinney Trade Days
ABC
Collections
Yahoo
Photo Albums
Ovulation Calculator
Nip Tuck
Laguna Beach
OC
RockFish
Posado's
Salt Grass
Frappr Map
Icons
Public Data
Maps
Pleasure
My Videos
Hands on Therapy & Spa

Thursday 13




Previously

Adult Content
Monday - First Day of Spring
Sunday
B-day Pics
St. Patty's Day
HAPPY HNT (Half Nekkid Thursday)
Cleaver Twist of Words
Just A Weeeeee Bit
Hump Day
15 Things To Do At Wal-Mart

Credits

Image from :iStock Photo
Template by :Emily


Tuesday, March 21, 2006
Bar
 Tuesday Random Thoughts
I went to Best Buy last night with Max and used my gift certificate. I got a DVD R and Pinnacle 10 software. It is going to be cool, I think. I have to install it first.
------------------------------------------

Work started out yesterday with our VP making hand written copies of our Monday morning meeting and walking into my office to tell me the copier is out of paper. Okay, if you are making copies and it runs out of paper and the paper is right beside the machine, what would you do it? Sometimes it is so hard to keep your cool and not yell, "You effin idiot put paper in it!"
----------------------------------------
I am a hormonal basket case this week. Can't seem to get anything accomplished and feel like crap.
---------------------------------------
Max actually has this weekend in town and hopefully in won't have to work here. He needs a break.
----------------------------------------
I'm taking my niece and her friend (yes, 2 teenagers) to the Fall Out Boy concert on Friday. What the hell was I thinking? What do I wear?
---------------------------------------
I have some funnies adult humor below in the next Tuesday post.

Sonya said at 6:14 AM
Comments:
Very cute comics. #4 is a gigglesnort.
 
A. Yay on the DVD-R!
B. The VP is an idiot. Makes you wonder how he got where he is.
C. I have no idea what you should wear to the concert. I'd guess most girls will be wearing jeans & some tight fitting logo t-shirts. Fall Out Boy is on the alternative/pop cusp, so I'd go with funky jeans or a denim skirt and go to Target to find a fun casual top.
 
I'm with Kim on the funky jeans--the more holes, the better:P
I'm sorry you feel like crap--at least it's not raining anymore:)
 
I never understood that with people at work either. I have always been "self-sustaining" LOL. Hope Max gets a break! Fall Out Boy .. lucky - should be a great concert ... let your niece dress you haha! just show some belly and you will be good to go!
 
Yeah on the DVD R!!!
Jeans and a casual top. :)
huggiezzz!!
 
Lasaan - I thought they were cute =)

kim - that is what I was thinking - jeans and a screened tee

cezi - I'm afraid they think I'm an old lady since I'm a whole 31 and they are 15 and so I don't want them to think I'm dork even though I think I'm cool. LOL! No rain. Yeah! It is chilly though. I want Spring weather to be here. At least the sun is out.

l of b - I use to would of showed the belly when I had a 6 pack, but now I have the whole keg and it might be comical. LOL!

Beading - I'm excited to play with my new toy. I'm like a kid.
 
Lasaan - I thought they were cute =)

kim - that is what I was thinking - jeans and a screened tee

cezi - I'm afraid they think I'm an old lady since I'm a whole 31 and they are 15 and so I don't want them to think I'm dork even though I think I'm cool. LOL! No rain. Yeah! It is chilly though. I want Spring weather to be here. At least the sun is out.

l of b - I use to would of showed the belly when I had a 6 pack, but now I have the whole keg and it might be comical. LOL!

Beading - I'm excited to play with mtamine, and have held seminars across the country to promote the practice to local sc
 
We are hormonal basketcases together then.
 
Mac - 2 of a kind. I swear.
 
I feel like I can't get anything accomplished. I'm going to have 3 new employees in the next 2 months. Yikes!! Going to really want to celebrate for my birthday this year!!
 
cool with the eyes!!!!
 
jealous of the DVD R
 
les - I'm sure you trip to Vegas will help relieve some stress or cause some more from being gone.

Jodes - thanks for the help

PPP - I'll make you something on it, if you would like. LOL!
 
That's why he's VP--he surrounds himself with people "smart enough" to load the machine...
 
YUP YUP It is ashame you can not say what you are thinking. But I am sure your face told him exactly what you are thinking! My face tells exactly what I am thinking always.
 
Bosses must be dumb by definition.
 
Zen - good point

Cherish - it was prolly written all over my face

Miss Jay - I need to look it up. LOL!
 
Doesn't matter you still look great! :) Plus its the "cool" thing to do anyway no matter if you have a 6 pack or not haha!
 
Post a Comment


More

The WeatherPixie

My Peeps

All Star Bloggers
Ames
Barry
Beadinggalinms
BlindSlim
Bob's Blog
Carey
Cezi
Cherish
Chuck
Coco
EE
Ems Peanut Wagon
Flounder
Gareth
Glowie
HD
Innocent Bystander
Naughty Secretaires
Jodes
Kacie's My Space
Kim
Lasann
Lights
Lori
MM
Momma - Claire
Monsty
MTW
Naughty Secretaires
Nookie
Nutz
Nowhere Girl
Princess Prissy Pants
Puffy
Shan
Super Spy Gal
Tina
Tumbleweed
Vols
Zen Wizard

Buttons

Read my VisualDNA     Get your own VisualDNA™



  Powered by Blogger

Archives

October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 February 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 December 2008