Sonya's boring life...
About Me

My Photo
Name:
Location: TEXAS, United States

This blog isn't for any prudes. It is known to be a little comical, a little sick, and sometimes X-rated. Then there is just the moments of pure boring stuff. Quote: 5% of our life is making decisions, the other 95% of our life is dealing with the decision we made.

Places I Go

Gaming Network
Fun Block Game
Sports
Craig's List - Dallas
Traffic
Canton Flea Market
Candles
RTW
McKinney Trade Days
ABC
Collections
Yahoo
Photo Albums
Ovulation Calculator
Nip Tuck
Laguna Beach
OC
RockFish
Posado's
Salt Grass
Frappr Map
Icons
Public Data
Maps
Pleasure
My Videos
Hands on Therapy & Spa

Thursday 13




Previously

Tuesday Random Thoughts
Easter Is Around the Corner
House
Friday Funnies
HNT (Half Nekid Thursday)
Thursday 13-....a lil early
Wednesday Ramblings
Hump Day
Tuesday Random Thoughts
Monday Rolling with the Hippo Dance

Credits

Image from :iStock Photo
Template by :Emily


Wednesday, April 12, 2006
Bar
 Hump Day
I got an email from an old friend yesterday and I can't decide if it is bad humor or good humor. Someways it is bad, but other ways it is funny. What do you think? I'm sure some of you have already seen this, but here it is anyway.

He emailed saying:

Guess who I ran into today?

(I'm thinking a blast from the past that we haven't seen in awhile. Well, here is the picture that was attached.)

v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v

Sonya said at 6:04 AM
Comments:
Happy Hump Day!
 
That is just fucking horrible.
 
Yeah, that's no good for anybody. Poor thing, especially so close to Easter.

Having a busy week, eh? I know the feeling! I will be less busy as of yesterday, though; I finished my physics lectures and I am pretty much done for the semester! Whoo hoo!

Have a great day, sonya!
 
LMAO.........oh that's just wrong!
 
Bad humor. I sometimes like sick humor, but for some reason this made me frown and shiver-not in a good way. Poor bunny.

I live for weekends also and the busy ones speed by.

Happy Easter.
 
omg...that is SO wrong...

I am ashamed at myself for laughing my ass off....LOL
 
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.. I wanna cry!! That was sooo not right, on soooo many levels!!

~Sniffle~

Happy Hump Day?

Wahhhhhh!!
 
Flounder - I figured the guys would appreciate it and it would break the girls hearts.

Barry - I'm swamped. Getting ready for year end. It is 05/31 for us.

ee- I laughed, but thought it was so wrong too.

shan - please don't cry.

lasann - it is wrong.

emily - we are so on the same page on this one.
 
Wrong but damn funny!
 
That's not good.
 
Ok, I laughed!

Sorry I haven't been around much. I just re-read lots of your posts. I'm so happy you've settled on what to do about the house! Congrats!

And I'm looking SO forward to our peep meet in November!
 
Twisted - I think it is wrong too, but couldn't help from laughing. Glad your back to your old self. I have missed you.

Gareth - I know. My bad. I debated on even posting it, but wanted to know others reactions.

kim - I laughed too and it made me feel like I was a bad person for laughing. I have missed you. Glad you got your tickets.
 
Wait I didn't finish it ...
"That's not good" ................ that all of those lovely eggs were wasted.
HAHA j/k :p
 
LOL ... I think that is funny! Bad humour I guess.
 
Kind of dark. I like dark.....but I did not laugh. Well, more than dar...it is kind of stupid.
 
I just hope no children saw that happen! :o)

Ick!
 
Gareth - you are so bad. I wouldn't expect anything less. LOL!

L of b - it was bad humor, but funny.

feetman - it was wrong, but funny I thought.

Chelle - I keep thinking I hope no childern see this email. They might be devastated. How would you ever explain this one?
 
i thought it was funny myself
 
Greta - I thought it was funny, but wrong. LOL!
 
UGHHH!! I have seen that within the past week, I really did not find it funny but maybe that is just me. Poor little bunny :(:(

Happy Hump Day!!!!!
 
Cherish - I thought it was somewhat wrong. LOL!
 
Oh my god... this is really, really SICK! =O
 
Nowhere - yes it is, but it still kind of made me smirk a little. LOL!
 
Thats fuckin great :D haha
 
Yes it was funny ... very funny =)
 
Post a Comment


More

The WeatherPixie

My Peeps

All Star Bloggers
Ames
Barry
Beadinggalinms
BlindSlim
Bob's Blog
Carey
Cezi
Cherish
Chuck
Coco
EE
Ems Peanut Wagon
Flounder
Gareth
Glowie
HD
Innocent Bystander
Naughty Secretaires
Jodes
Kacie's My Space
Kim
Lasann
Lights
Lori
MM
Momma - Claire
Monsty
MTW
Naughty Secretaires
Nookie
Nutz
Nowhere Girl
Princess Prissy Pants
Puffy
Shan
Super Spy Gal
Tina
Tumbleweed
Vols
Zen Wizard

Buttons

Read my VisualDNA     Get your own VisualDNA™



  Powered by Blogger

Archives

October 2005 November 2005 December 2005 January 2006 February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 February 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 December 2008